ElevenrateElevenrate
Adam Karabec, Sparta Praha Attacking Midfielder7.7

Adam Karabec

🇨🇿Sparta Praha
Attacking Midfielder·Sparta Praha·Czechia

Track Adam Karabec's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Age

23y 2m

Jul 2, 2003

Height

186 cm

74 kg

Elo

Sparta Praha

Your selection

Track Karabec

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Aug 30, 2026 – Sep 24, 2026

Midfielder impact balances chance creation, passing quality and ball recovery with direct goal contributions.

Key passes

14

14 key passes in 5 matches

Pass accuracy 89%

Goals
1
Assists
3
Key passes
14
Pass accuracy
89%
Tackles
4

data from 4 matches

Interceptions
0

data from 2 matches

Minutes
415 (Ø 83)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesPassesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDribblesFouls won
@ Sigma OlomoucSep 20 · 0:390011/2444/5210002
@ Ararat-ArmeniaSep 16 · 1:469010/1327/3000130
vs FK JablonecSep 12 · 2:090011/4140/4410332
@ Hradec KrálovéSep 6 · 2:190101/1232/3520051
vs Slavia PrahaAug 30 · 0:376002/2421/2400004

Performances

Month

Adam Karabec on Elevenrate boards

Appears on 1 public boards

Current form

7.7Very good form
7.87.77.97.87.0

Average across the last 5 matches: 7.66. Every performance rated at least 7.0 — strong, consistent form.

Sep 14 – Sep 20, 2026

Wed · Sep 16

Sun · Sep 20

Related players

More information about Adam Karabec

Who is Adam Karabec?

Adam Karabec is a footballer from Czechia who plays for Sparta Praha, primarily as a Attacking Midfielder. Adam Karabec joined Sparta Praha after previously representing Lyon. The available positional data records Adam Karabec in roles including Attacking Midfielder and Central Midfielder.

What is Adam Karabec's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Adam Karabec has an average rating of 7.66.

What is Adam Karabec's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 4 transfers for Adam Karabec. The latest move was from Lyon to Sparta Praha on Jun 29, 2026.

What is Adam Karabec's injury history?

The available history contains 0 injuries for Adam Karabec. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated
Performance data
API-Football