ElevenrateElevenrate
Adam Phillips, Bradford Central Midfielder6.4

Adam Phillips

Bradford
Central Midfielder·Bradford

Elo

Bradford

Your selection

Track Phillips

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Oct 10, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

Midfielder impact balances chance creation, passing quality and ball recovery with direct goal contributions.

Key passes

1

1 key passes in 3 matches

Pass accuracy 64%

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
1

data from 2 matches

Pass accuracy
64%
Tackles
0

data from 2 matches

Interceptions
0

data from 2 matches

Minutes
142 (Ø 47)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesPassesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDribblesFouls won
@ Burton AlbionOct 20 · 0:06000/102/300000
vs StevenageOct 17 · 2:065000/219/1800202
vs Leyton OrientOct 10 · 0:071003—19/26———2—

Performances

Month
Adam PhillipsBradford
0:0 @ Burton Albion
Substituted·6 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/1 (0%)
Tackles
0
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
0/1 (0%)
Dribbles
0/0
Accurate passes
2/3 (67%)
Adam PhillipsBradford
2:0 vs Stevenage
Started·65 minKey passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/2 (0%)
Tackles
0
Interceptions
0
Blocks
2
Duels
5/9 (56%)
Dribbles
0/1 (0%)
Accurate passes
9/18 (50%)

Current form

6.4Average form
6.56.46.46.36.3

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.38. Form trend: Stable.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Tue · Oct 20

Sat · Oct 24

Today

Related players

More information about Adam Phillips

Who is Adam Phillips?

Adam Phillips is a Central Midfielder who plays for Bradford. Adam Phillips joined Bradford after previously representing Barnsley. The available positional data records Adam Phillips in roles including Central Midfielder and Centre Forward.

What is Adam Phillips's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Adam Phillips has an average rating of 6.38.

What is Adam Phillips's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 8 transfers for Adam Phillips. The latest move was from Barnsley to Bradford on Jun 30, 2026.

What is Adam Phillips's injury history?

The available history contains 0 injuries for Adam Phillips. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated