ElevenrateElevenrate
Amir Bouhamdi, PSV Eindhoven Centre Forward6.7

Amir Bouhamdi

PSV Eindhoven
Centre Forward·PSV Eindhoven·Jong PSV U21

Track Amir Bouhamdi's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Elo

PSV Eindhoven

Your selection

Track Bouhamdi

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Season statistics

6 matches · 198 min · Updated Oct 19, 2026

Shooting

Goals
0
Shots
6
Shots on target
1
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0

Passing & creation

Assists
2
Goals + assists
2
Key passes
11
Passes
112
Pass accuracy
78%

Possession & duels

Successful dribbles
8
Dribble success
42.11%
Duels won
21
Duel success
44.68%
Fouls drawn
1

Defending

Tackles
8
Interceptions
1
Blocks
0

Discipline

Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls committed
3

Playing time

Starts
1
Substituted in
5
Substituted out
1
On the bench
8
Recorded sample

Each metric uses its recorded sample. Missing values are not zero. Historical seasons may no longer be refreshed.

Latest impact

Sep 20, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026

Forward impact prioritises goals, assists, shooting and chance creation.

Score impact

0

0 G+A in 1 matches

Contributed in 0 matches · 0%

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
0
Shots
3
Minutes
32 (Ø 32)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesDribblesFouls won
@ ADO Den HaagOct 17 · 2:132000/3000
@ RB LeipzigOct 13 · 1:0———————
vs HeerenveenOct 9 · 2:00000/0000
@ TwenteSep 20 · 3:2———————

Performances

Month
Amir BouhamdiPSV Eindhoven
1:2 @ ADO Den Haag
Substituted·32 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/3 (0%)
Tackles
1
Interceptions
1
Blocks
0
Duels
3/6 (50%)
Dribbles
0/1 (0%)
Accurate passes
0/4 (0%)

Current form

6.7Good form
6.16.47.07.26.7

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.67. Form trend: Falling.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Tue · Oct 20

Today

Sun · Oct 25

Related players

More information about Amir Bouhamdi

Who is Amir Bouhamdi?

Amir Bouhamdi is a footballer from Jong PSV U21 who plays for PSV Eindhoven, primarily as a Centre Forward. The available positional data records Amir Bouhamdi in roles including Centre Forward and Attacking Midfielder.

What is Amir Bouhamdi's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Amir Bouhamdi has an average rating of 6.67.

Data updated