ElevenrateElevenrate
Antônio Carlos, Houston Dynamo Centre Back6.9

Antônio Carlos

🇧🇷Houston Dynamo
Centre Back·Houston Dynamo·Brazil

Age

33y 7m

Mar 7, 1993

Height

191 cm

79 kg

Elo

Houston Dynamo

Your selection

Track Carlos

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Season statistics

19 matches · 1,589 min · Updated Oct 22, 2026

Shooting

Goals
0
Shots
9
Shots on target
1
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0

Passing & creation

Assists
0
Goals + assists
0
Key passes
3
Passes
862
Pass accuracy
91%

Possession & duels

Successful dribbles
3
Dribble success
100%
Duels won
66
Duel success
68.04%
Fouls drawn
6

Defending

Tackles
23
Interceptions
28
Blocks
15

Discipline

Yellow cards
0
Red cards
1
Fouls committed
9

Playing time

Starts
17
Substituted in
2
Substituted out
0
On the bench
8
Recorded sample

Each metric uses its recorded sample. Missing values are not zero. Historical seasons may no longer be refreshed.

Latest impact

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

Defender impact combines clean sheets and defensive actions with goals, assists and chance creation.

Tackles + Interceptions + Blocks

10

10 defensive actions in 3 matches

3.3 defensive actions / match

Goals
0

data from 2 matches

Assists
0
Key passes
0
Clean sheets
0
Tackles
3
Interceptions
6
Blocks
1
Minutes
270 (Ø 90)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAKey passesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDuels wonCSPasses
vs FC DallasOct 18 · 2:200000000—0/0
@ San DiegoOct 15 · 3:3900002303—49/55
@ Minnesota United FCOct 11 · 2:290—0——116—63/71
vs Sporting Kansas CitySep 27 · 0:2900001207—65/71

Performances

Month
Antônio CarlosHouston Dynamo
3:3 @ San Diego
Started·90 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/1 (0%)
Tackles
2
Interceptions
3
Blocks
0
Duels
3/6 (50%)
Dribbles
0/0
Accurate passes
49/55 (89%)
Antônio CarlosHouston Dynamo
Started·90 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/2 (0%)
Tackles
1
Interceptions
2
Blocks
0
Duels
7/8 (88%)
Dribbles
1/1 (100%)
Accurate passes
65/71 (92%)

Current form

6.9Good form
6.96.86.96.67.2

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.87. Form trend: Stable.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Sun · Oct 25

Related players

More information about Antônio Carlos

Who is Antônio Carlos?

Antônio Carlos is a footballer from Brazil who plays for Houston Dynamo, primarily as a Centre Back. Antônio Carlos joined Houston Dynamo after previously representing Fluminense.

What is Antônio Carlos's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Antônio Carlos has an average rating of 6.87.

What is Antônio Carlos's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 13 transfers for Antônio Carlos. The latest move was from Fluminense to Houston Dynamo on Jul 30, 2025.

What is Antônio Carlos's injury history?

The available history contains 1 injury for Antônio Carlos. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated