Berat Djimsiti, Avellino Central Midfielder

Berat Djimsiti

🇦🇱Avellino
Central Midfielder·Avellino·Albania

Track Berat Djimsiti's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Age

33y 5m

Feb 19, 1993

Height

190 cm

83 kg

Current form

6.79

On level
6.76.37.06.57.5

On level

The recorded average is 6.79 across 5 rated matches. Current direction: Seeking rhythm.

Season summary

No reliable season history is available yet.

Jul 27 – Aug 2, 2026

Sat · Aug 1

Related players

More information about Berat Djimsiti

Who is Berat Djimsiti?

Berat Djimsiti is a footballer from Albania who plays for Avellino, primarily as a Central Midfielder. Berat Djimsiti joined Avellino after previously representing Benevento.

What is Berat Djimsiti's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Berat Djimsiti has an average rating of 6.79.

What is Berat Djimsiti's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 5 transfers for Berat Djimsiti. The latest move was from Benevento to Atalanta on Jul 1, 2018.

What is Berat Djimsiti's injury history?

The available history contains 7 injuries for Berat Djimsiti. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated
Performance data
API-Football