ElevenrateElevenrate
Diego Reyes, Club Queretaro Centre Back7.1

Diego Reyes

Club Queretaro
Centre Back·Club Queretaro

Track Diego Reyes's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Elo

Club Queretaro

Your selection

Track Reyes

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Aug 30, 2026 – Sep 26, 2026

Defender impact combines clean sheets and defensive actions with goals, assists and chance creation.

Tackles + Interceptions + Blocks

12

12 defensive actions in 2 matches

6.0 defensive actions / match

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
1

data from 1 matches

Clean sheets
1
Tackles
1

data from 1 matches

Interceptions
7
Blocks
4
Minutes
180 (Ø 90)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAKey passesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDuels wonCSPasses
@ Club TijuanaSep 12 · 0:1900000333✓17/20
@ AtlasAug 30 · 1:3900011411—18/27

Performances

Month

Current form

7.1Good form
7.76.86.9

Average across the last 3 matches: 7.12. Form trend: Rising.

Sep 21 – Sep 27, 2026

Sun · Sep 27

Related players

More information about Diego Reyes

Who is Diego Reyes?

Diego Reyes is a Centre Back who plays for Club Queretaro. Diego Reyes joined Club Queretaro after previously representing Tigres UANL.

What is Diego Reyes's current form?

Across his last 3 rated appearances, Diego Reyes has an average rating of 7.12.

What is Diego Reyes's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 11 transfers for Diego Reyes. The latest move was from Tigres UANL to Club Queretaro on Aug 17, 2025.

What is Diego Reyes's injury history?

The available history contains 0 injuries for Diego Reyes. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated
Performance data
API-Football