ElevenrateElevenrate
Emil Kornvig, Widzew Łódź Defensive Midfielder6.7

Emil Kornvig

🇩🇰Widzew Łódź
Defensive Midfielder·Widzew Łódź·Denmark

Age

26y 6m

Apr 28, 2000

Preferred foot

Right

Height

185 cm

Elevenrate value

€3.1M

Elo

Widzew Łódź

Your selection

Track Kornvig

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Oct 11, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

Midfielder impact balances chance creation, passing quality and ball recovery with direct goal contributions.

Key passes

0

0 key passes in 3 matches

Pass accuracy 91%

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
0
Pass accuracy
91%
Tackles
6
Interceptions
1
Minutes
203 (Ø 68)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesPassesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDribblesFouls won
vs Gornik ZabrzeOct 23 · 1:190001/2033/3951015
vs Wisla KrakowOct 16 · 0:023000/007/700011
@ Piast GliwiceOct 11 · 2:190001/2030/3110101

Performances

Month
Emil KornvigWidzew Łódź
1:1 vs Gornik Zabrze
Started·90 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
1/2 (50%)
Tackles
5
Interceptions
1
Blocks
0
Duels
13/17 (76%)
Dribbles
1/2 (50%)
Accurate passes
33/39 (85%)
Emil KornvigWidzew Łódź
0:0 vs Wisla Krakow
Substituted·23 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
0
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
2/2 (100%)
Dribbles
1/1 (100%)
Accurate passes
7/7 (100%)
Emil KornvigWidzew Łódź
1:2 @ Piast Gliwice
Started·90 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
1/2 (50%)
Tackles
1
Interceptions
0
Blocks
1
Duels
5/8 (63%)
Dribbles
0/1 (0%)
Accurate passes
30/31 (97%)

Current form

6.7Good form
6.76.36.57.16.9

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.68. Form trend: Stable.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Fri · Oct 23

Related players

More information about Emil Kornvig

Who is Emil Kornvig?

Emil Kornvig is a footballer from Denmark who plays for Widzew Łódź, primarily as a Defensive Midfielder. Emil Kornvig joined Widzew Łódź after previously representing Brann. The available positional data records Emil Kornvig in roles including Defensive Midfielder, Attacking Midfielder, Central Midfielder, and Centre Forward.

What is Emil Kornvig's Elevenrate value?

The current Elevenrate value is €3.1M. Valuation direction: stable.

Why is Emil Kornvig valued at €3.1M?

Emil Kornvig's current Elevenrate estimate is €3.1M. A weighted rating of 6.90 across 15 recent rated matches provides a broadly neutral performance signal.

What is Emil Kornvig's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Emil Kornvig has an average rating of 6.68.

What is Emil Kornvig's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 20 transfers for Emil Kornvig. The latest move was from Brann to Widzew Lodz on Jan 26, 2026.

What is Emil Kornvig's injury history?

The available history contains 4 injuries for Emil Kornvig. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

How does Elevenrate estimate Emil Kornvig's value?

Elevenrate starts with the latest available market reference and adjusts it using a position-specific age curve, contract length, injury and availability risk, club level, playing time, recent rated performances and a recent transfer fee when available. The result is an estimate based on available data, not an official transfer price or transfer offer.

Read the full valuation methodology

Emil Kornvig valuation history

Emil Kornvig's Elevenrate value remained broadly stable at €3.1M between Oct 8, 2026 and Oct 15, 2026.

Current valuation
€3.1M
Oct 15, 2026
Previous valuation
€3.1M
Oct 8, 2026
Data updated
Valuation
Elevenrate elevenrate-value-v7 · methodology