ElevenrateElevenrate
Éverton Ribeiro, Bahia Central Midfielder6.2

Éverton Ribeiro

🇧🇷Bahia
Central Midfielder·Bahia·Brazil

Age

37y 6m

Apr 10, 1989

Height

171 cm

68 kg

Elo

Bahia

Your selection

Track Ribeiro

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Season statistics

1 matches · 97 min · Updated Oct 20, 2026

Shooting

Goals
0
Penalties scored
0
Penalties missed
0

Passing & creation

Assists
0
Goals + assists
0
Key passes
3
Passes
62
Pass accuracy
87%

Possession & duels

Successful dribbles
2
Dribble success
50%
Duels won
7
Duel success
58.33%
Fouls drawn
4

Defending

Tackles
1
Blocks
1

Discipline

Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls committed
1

Playing time

Starts
1
Substituted in
0
Substituted out
0
On the bench
0
Recorded sample

Each metric uses its recorded sample. Missing values are not zero. Historical seasons may no longer be refreshed.

Latest impact

Oct 9, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

Midfielder impact balances chance creation, passing quality and ball recovery with direct goal contributions.

Key passes

1

1 key passes in 2 matches

Pass accuracy 95%

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
1
Pass accuracy
95%
Tackles
1
Interceptions
1
Minutes
33 (Ø 17)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesPassesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDribblesFouls won
vs FlamengoOct 18 · 0:315000/007/700000
vs MirassolOct 12 · 1:018000/0111/1211001
@ PalmeirasOct 9 · 1:0———————————

Performances

Month
Everton RibeiroBahia
0:3 vs Flamengo
Substituted·15 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
0
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
0/2 (0%)
Dribbles
0/1 (0%)
Accurate passes
7/7 (100%)
Everton RibeiroBahia
1:0 vs Mirassol
Substituted·18 minKey passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
1
Interceptions
1
Blocks
0
Duels
2/2 (100%)
Dribbles
0/0
Accurate passes
11/12 (92%)

Current form

6.2Average form
5.86.66.16.26.3

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.20. Form trend: Stable.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Sun · Oct 25

Related players

More information about Éverton Ribeiro

Who is Éverton Ribeiro?

Éverton Ribeiro is a footballer from Brazil who plays for Bahia, primarily as a Central Midfielder. Éverton Ribeiro joined Bahia after previously representing Flamengo. The available positional data records Éverton Ribeiro in roles including Central Midfielder and Attacking Midfielder.

What is Éverton Ribeiro's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Éverton Ribeiro has an average rating of 6.20.

What is Éverton Ribeiro's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 3 transfers for Éverton Ribeiro. The latest move was from Flamengo to Bahia on Jan 11, 2024.

Data updated