ElevenrateElevenrate
Jahyendrow Amour, Jong Ajax Centre Back6.5

Jahyendrow Amour

Jong Ajax
Centre Back·Jong Ajax

Track Jahyendrow Amour's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Elo

Jong Ajax

Your selection

Track Amour

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Oct 9, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026

Defender impact combines clean sheets and defensive actions with goals, assists and chance creation.

Tackles + Interceptions + Blocks

7

7 defensive actions in 2 matches

3.5 defensive actions / match

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
0
Clean sheets
0

data from 1 matches

Tackles
3
Interceptions
3
Blocks
1
Minutes
123 (Ø 62)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAKey passesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDuels wonCSPasses
vs De GraafschapOct 19 · 2:1780002116—18/21
vs VVV VenloOct 9 · 0:3450001201—8/14

Performances

Month
Jahyendrow AmourJong Ajax
2:1 vs De Graafschap
Started·78 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/1 (0%)
Tackles
2
Interceptions
1
Blocks
1
Duels
6/9 (67%)
Dribbles
1/1 (100%)
Accurate passes
18/21 (86%)
Jahyendrow AmourJong Ajax
0:3 vs VVV Venlo
Substituted·45 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
1
Interceptions
2
Blocks
0
Duels
1/2 (50%)
Dribbles
0/0
Accurate passes
8/14 (57%)

Current form

6.5Average form
7.06.06.4

Average across the last 3 matches: 6.45. Form trend: Rising.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Mon · Oct 19

Fri · Oct 23

Related players

More information about Jahyendrow Amour

Who is Jahyendrow Amour?

Jahyendrow Amour is a Centre Back who plays for Jong Ajax. The available positional data records Jahyendrow Amour in roles including Centre Back and Left Back.

What is Jahyendrow Amour's current form?

Across his last 3 rated appearances, Jahyendrow Amour has an average rating of 6.45.

Data updated