Marcelo Díaz Rojas, Universidad de Chile Central Midfielder

Marcelo Díaz Rojas

🇨🇱Universidad de Chile
Central Midfielder·Universidad de Chile·Chile

Track Marcelo Díaz Rojas's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Age

39y 8m

Dec 30, 1986

Preferred foot

Right

Height

167 cm

67 kg

Elevenrate value

€25K

Your selection

Track Rojas

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Aug 24 – Aug 30, 2026

Related players

More information about Marcelo Díaz Rojas

Who is Marcelo Díaz Rojas?

Marcelo Díaz Rojas is a footballer from Chile who plays for Universidad de Chile, primarily as a Central Midfielder. Marcelo Díaz Rojas joined Universidad de Chile after previously representing Audax Italiano. The available positional data records Marcelo Díaz Rojas in roles including Central Midfielder and Defensive Midfielder.

What is Marcelo Díaz Rojas's Elevenrate value?

The current Elevenrate value is €25K. Valuation direction: stable.

Why is Marcelo Díaz Rojas valued at €25K?

Marcelo Díaz Rojas's current Elevenrate estimate is €25K. At 39, resale potential carries less upside than it does for younger players.

What is Marcelo Díaz Rojas's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 20 transfers for Marcelo Díaz Rojas. The latest move was from Audax Italiano to U. de Chile on Jan 1, 2024.

What is Marcelo Díaz Rojas's injury history?

The available history contains 4 injuries for Marcelo Díaz Rojas. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

How does Elevenrate estimate Marcelo Díaz Rojas's value?

Elevenrate starts with the latest available market reference and adjusts it using a position-specific age curve, contract length, injury and availability risk, club level, playing time, recent rated performances and a recent transfer fee when available. The result is an estimate based on available data, not an official transfer price or transfer offer.

Read the full valuation methodology
Data updated
Performance data
API-Football
Valuation
Elevenrate elevenrate-value-v7 · methodology