ElevenrateElevenrate
Malik Tillman, Bayer Leverkusen Attacking Midfielder6.9

Malik Tillman

🇺🇸Bayer Leverkusen
Attacking Midfielder·Bayer Leverkusen·United States

Track Malik Tillman's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Age

24y 5m

May 28, 2002

Preferred foot

Right

Height

187 cm

Elevenrate value

€27.9M

Elo

Bayer Leverkusen

Your selection

Track Tillman

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Sep 20, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026

Midfielder impact balances chance creation, passing quality and ball recovery with direct goal contributions.

Key passes

13

13 key passes in 7 matches

Pass accuracy 77%

Goals
3
Assists
0
Key passes
13

data from 6 matches

Pass accuracy
77%
Tackles
4

data from 5 matches

Interceptions
6

data from 4 matches

Minutes
388 (Ø 55)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesPassesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDribblesFouls won
vs SC FreiburgOct 18 · 2:117000/008/900000
@ Lech PoznanOct 15 · 0:490102/4337/4613132
@ FSV Mainz 05Oct 10 · 3:41500—111/11—————
vs CanadaOct 7 · 1:07400—39/1612—11
vs MexicoOct 4 · 3:088101/1—14/2611—31
vs ChileSep 30 · 4:22700—34/6———3—
vs PeruSep 26 · 4:177102/2332/361——32
vs RB LeipzigSep 20 · 2:0———————————

Performances

Month
Malik TillmanBayer Leverkusen
2:1 vs SC Freiburg
Substituted·17 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
0
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
0/1 (0%)
Dribbles
0/0
Accurate passes
8/9 (89%)
Malik TillmanBayer Leverkusen
4:0 @ Lech Poznan
Started·90 minGoals 1Key passes 3
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
2/4 (50%)
Tackles
1
Interceptions
3
Blocks
1
Duels
8/14 (57%)
Dribbles
3/5 (60%)
Accurate passes
37/46 (80%)
Malik TillmanBayer Leverkusen
4:3 @ FSV Mainz 05
Substituted·15 minKey passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Duels
1/4 (25%)
Accurate passes
11/11 (100%)
Malik TillmanUSA
1:0 vs Canada
Started·74 minKey passes 3Yellow card 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Tackles
1
Interceptions
2
Duels
3/11 (27%)
Dribbles
1/4 (25%)
Accurate passes
9/16 (56%)

Cards

Yellow
1
Malik TillmanUSA
3:0 vs Mexico
Started·88 minGoals 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Shots on target
1/1 (100%)
Tackles
1
Interceptions
1
Duels
6/11 (55%)
Dribbles
3/4 (75%)
Accurate passes
14/26 (54%)
Malik TillmanUSA
4:2 vs Chile
Substituted·27 minKey passes 3
0
Match stats

Match stats

Duels
3/8 (38%)
Dribbles
3/3 (100%)
Accurate passes
4/6 (67%)
Malik TillmanUSA
4:1 vs Peru
Started·77 minGoals 1Key passes 3
0
Match stats

Match stats

Shots on target
2/2 (100%)
Tackles
1
Duels
6/11 (55%)
Dribbles
3/4 (75%)
Accurate passes
32/36 (89%)

Malik Tillman on Elevenrate boards

Appears on 2 public boards

Current form

6.9Good form
6.08.26.56.27.4

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.87. Form trend: Stable.

Season summary

In the recorded 2025/26 season, the player made 45 appearances, played 2,511 minutes, scored 8 goals and supplied 2 assists.

Season performance

Last 3 seasonsCompleted seasons: Stable
SeasonAppsStartsMinutesGoalsAssistsYC / RCRecorded absences

2025/26

Bayer 04 LeverkusenBayer 04 Leverkusen
45262,511824 / 02

2024/25

PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven
34292,6031655 / 02

2023/24

PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven
39242,2329154 / 02

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Thu · Oct 22

Sun · Oct 25

Related players

More information about Malik Tillman

Who is Malik Tillman?

Malik Tillman is a footballer from United States who plays for Bayer Leverkusen, primarily as a Attacking Midfielder. Malik Tillman joined Bayer Leverkusen after previously representing PSV Eindhoven. The available positional data records Malik Tillman in roles including Attacking Midfielder and Central Midfielder. In the recorded 2025/26 season, Malik Tillman has 45 appearances, 2,511 minutes, 8 goals and 2 assists.

What is Malik Tillman's Elevenrate value?

The current Elevenrate value is €27.9M. Valuation direction: stable.

Why is Malik Tillman valued at €27.9M?

Malik Tillman's current Elevenrate estimate is €27.9M. A weighted rating of 7.19 across 15 recent rated matches supports the valuation. The latest recorded season contains 45 appearances and 2511 minutes, supporting the estimate. The latest recorded season (2025/26) includes 8 goals and 2 assists. The sporting level of Bayer Leverkusen is reflected in the club-context adjustment.

What is Malik Tillman's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Malik Tillman has an average rating of 6.87.

How many goals and assists did Malik Tillman record in the 2025/26 season?

In the recorded 2025/26 season, Malik Tillman has 45 appearances, 8 goals and 2 assists.

How many minutes did Malik Tillman play in the 2025/26 season?

In the recorded 2025/26 season, Malik Tillman has played 2,511 minutes.

What is Malik Tillman's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 18 transfers for Malik Tillman. The latest move was from PSV Eindhoven to B. Leverkusen on Jul 12, 2025.

What is Malik Tillman's injury history?

The available history contains 18 injuries for Malik Tillman. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

How does Elevenrate estimate Malik Tillman's value?

Elevenrate starts with the latest available market reference and adjusts it using a position-specific age curve, contract length, injury and availability risk, club level, playing time, recent rated performances and a recent transfer fee when available. The result is an estimate based on available data, not an official transfer price or transfer offer.

Read the full valuation methodology

Malik Tillman valuation history

Malik Tillman's Elevenrate value remained broadly stable at €27.9M between Oct 14, 2026 and Oct 15, 2026.

Current valuation
€27.9M
Oct 15, 2026
Previous valuation
€27.9M
Oct 14, 2026
Data updated
Valuation
Elevenrate elevenrate-value-v7 · methodology