ElevenrateElevenrate
Melayro Bogarde, Lask Linz Central Midfielder6.7

Melayro Bogarde

🇸🇷Lask Linz
Central Midfielder·Lask Linz·Suriname

Track Melayro Bogarde's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Age

24y 5m

May 28, 2002

Height

184 cm

Elo

Lask Linz

Your selection

Track Bogarde

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Sep 20, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026

Midfielder impact balances chance creation, passing quality and ball recovery with direct goal contributions.

Key passes

4

4 key passes in 4 matches

Pass accuracy 84%

Goals
0
Assists
1
Key passes
4
Pass accuracy
84%
Tackles
5
Interceptions
5
Minutes
300 (Ø 75)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesPassesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDribblesFouls won
@ Austria LustenauOct 17 · 0:465011/1154/6520012
vs LiverpoolOct 14 · 3:662000/0113/1401001
vs Rapid ViennaOct 11 · 0:29000—122/2912——1
@ TSV HartbergSep 20 · 3:38300—141/4622——3

Performances

Month
Melayro BogardeLask Linz
Started·65 minAssists 1Key passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
1/1 (100%)
Tackles
2
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Duels
6/8 (75%)
Dribbles
1/1 (100%)
Accurate passes
54/65 (83%)
Melayro BogardeLask Linz
3:6 vs Liverpool
Started·62 minKey passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
0
Interceptions
1
Blocks
0
Duels
1/3 (33%)
Dribbles
0/0
Accurate passes
13/14 (93%)
Melayro BogardeLask Linz
0:2 vs Rapid Vienna
Started·90 minKey passes 1Yellow card 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Tackles
1
Interceptions
2
Duels
4/8 (50%)
Accurate passes
22/29 (76%)

Cards

Yellow
1
Melayro BogardeLask Linz
3:3 @ TSV Hartberg
Started·83 minKey passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Tackles
2
Interceptions
2
Duels
6/7 (86%)
Accurate passes
41/46 (89%)

Melayro Bogarde on Elevenrate boards

Appears on 1 public boards

Current form

6.7Good form
7.46.26.36.96.8

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.71. Form trend: Stable.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Wed · Oct 21

Sun · Oct 25

Related players

More information about Melayro Bogarde

Who is Melayro Bogarde?

Melayro Bogarde is a footballer from Suriname who plays for Lask Linz, primarily as a Central Midfielder. Melayro Bogarde joined Lask Linz after previously representing 1899 Hoffenheim. The available positional data records Melayro Bogarde in roles including Central Midfielder and Centre Back.

What is Melayro Bogarde's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Melayro Bogarde has an average rating of 6.71.

What is Melayro Bogarde's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 5 transfers for Melayro Bogarde. The latest move was from 1899 Hoffenheim to Lask Linz on Jun 23, 2024.

What is Melayro Bogarde's injury history?

The available history contains 1 injury for Melayro Bogarde. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated