ElevenrateElevenrate
Omar Correia, Pisa Central Midfielder6.9

Omar Correia

Pisa
Central Midfielder·Pisa

Track Omar Correia's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Elo

Pisa

Your selection

Track Correia

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Sep 20, 2026 – Oct 19, 2026

Midfielder impact balances chance creation, passing quality and ball recovery with direct goal contributions.

Key passes

2

2 key passes in 2 matches

Pass accuracy 80%

Goals
0

data from 1 matches

Assists
0
Key passes
2
Pass accuracy
80%
Tackles
1

data from 1 matches

Interceptions
1

data from 1 matches

Minutes
180 (Ø 90)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesPassesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDribblesFouls won
vs CremoneseOct 17 · 3:190000/1144/5311001
@ MantovaSep 20 · 2:290—0—127/36———1—

Performances

Month
Omar CorreiaPisa
3:1 vs Cremonese
Started·90 minKey passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/1 (0%)
Tackles
1
Interceptions
1
Blocks
0
Duels
2/7 (29%)
Dribbles
0/1 (0%)
Accurate passes
44/53 (83%)
Omar CorreiaPisa
2:2 @ Mantova
Started·90 minKey passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Duels
3/3 (100%)
Dribbles
1/1 (100%)
Accurate passes
27/36 (75%)

Current form

6.9Good form
6.66.66.97.96.4

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.88. Form trend: Stable.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Sun · Oct 25

Related players

More information about Omar Correia

Who is Omar Correia?

Omar Correia is a Central Midfielder who plays for Pisa. Omar Correia joined Pisa after previously representing Juve Stabia. The available positional data records Omar Correia in roles including Central Midfielder and Centre Back.

What is Omar Correia's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Omar Correia has an average rating of 6.88.

What is Omar Correia's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 3 transfers for Omar Correia. The latest move was from Juve Stabia to Pisa on Aug 20, 2026.

What is Omar Correia's injury history?

The available history contains 0 injuries for Omar Correia. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated