ElevenrateElevenrate
Salah Abd Etouab Bouchama, National Bank of Egypt Central Midfielder6.8

Salah Abd Etouab Bouchama

🇩🇿National Bank of Egypt
Central Midfielder·National Bank of Egypt·Algeria

Age

25y

Oct 22, 2001

Your selection

Track Bouchama

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Oct 8, 2026 – Oct 25, 2026

Midfielder impact balances chance creation, passing quality and ball recovery with direct goal contributions.

Key passes

1

1 key passes in 2 matches

Pass accuracy 71%

Goals
2
Assists
0
Key passes
1

data from 1 matches

Pass accuracy
71%
Tackles
0

data from 1 matches

Interceptions
1

data from 1 matches

Minutes
69 (Ø 35)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesPassesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDribblesFouls won
@ Wadi DeglaOct 20 · 1:147101/1119/2801012
vs El GeishOct 13 · 3:022101/1—6/7————1
@ Future FCOct 8 · 2:0—00————————

Performances

Month
Salah Abd Etouab BouchamaNational Bank of Egypt
1:1 @ Wadi Degla
Substituted·47 minGoals 1Key passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
1/1 (100%)
Tackles
0
Interceptions
1
Blocks
0
Duels
4/5 (80%)
Dribbles
1/2 (50%)
Accurate passes
19/28 (68%)

2:0 · @ Future FC

Oct 8, 2026

Current form

6.8Good form
7.57.36.56.0

Average across the last 4 matches: 6.80. Form trend: Rising.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Tue · Oct 20

Related players

More information about Salah Abd Etouab Bouchama

Who is Salah Abd Etouab Bouchama?

Salah Abd Etouab Bouchama is a footballer from Algeria who plays for National Bank of Egypt, primarily as a Central Midfielder.

What is Salah Abd Etouab Bouchama's current form?

Across his last 4 rated appearances, Salah Abd Etouab Bouchama has an average rating of 6.80.

Data updated