ElevenrateElevenrate
Sergio López, Granada CF Centre Back7.4

Sergio López

🇪🇸Granada CF
Centre Back·Granada CF·Spain

Track Sergio López's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Age

27y 6m

Apr 8, 1999

Height

179 cm

67 kg

Elo

Granada CF

Your selection

Track López

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Oct 18, 2026 – Oct 22, 2026

Defender impact combines clean sheets and defensive actions with goals, assists and chance creation.

Tackles + Interceptions + Blocks

4

4 defensive actions in 1 matches

4.0 defensive actions / match

Goals
—

data from 0 matches

Assists
0
Key passes
1
Clean sheets
1
Tackles
2
Interceptions
2
Blocks
—

data from 0 matches

Minutes
90 (Ø 90)

Impact match by match

MatchMinAKey passesTacklesInterceptionsDuels wonCSPasses
vs CadizOct 18 · 2:09001222✓25/31

Performances

Month
Sergio LópezGranada CF
2:0 vs Cadiz
Started·90 minKey passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Tackles
2
Interceptions
2
Duels
2/5 (40%)
Accurate passes
25/31 (81%)

Current form

7.4Very good form
7.28.07.0

Average across the last 3 matches: 7.38. Form trend: Rising.

Oct 12 – Oct 18, 2026

Sun · Oct 18

Related players

More information about Sergio López

Who is Sergio López?

Sergio López is a footballer from Spain who plays for Granada CF, primarily as a Centre Back. Sergio López joined Granada CF after previously representing SV Darmstadt 98. The available positional data records Sergio López in roles including Centre Back and Right Back.

What is Sergio López's current form?

Across his last 3 rated appearances, Sergio López has an average rating of 7.38.

What is Sergio López's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 2 transfers for Sergio López. The latest move was from SV Darmstadt 98 to Granada CF on Jul 23, 2026.

What is Sergio López's injury history?

The available history contains 1 injury for Sergio López. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated