ElevenrateElevenrate
Wagner Pina, Trabzonspor Right Back7.0

Wagner Pina

🇨🇻Trabzonspor
Right Back·Trabzonspor·Cape Verde

Track Wagner Pina's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Age

23y 11m

Nov 3, 2002

Preferred foot

Right

Height

180 cm

Elevenrate value

€9M

Elo

Trabzonspor

Contract until

Jun 30, 2029

Your selection

Track Pina

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Sep 19, 2026 – Oct 19, 2026

Defender impact combines clean sheets and defensive actions with goals, assists and chance creation.

Tackles + Interceptions + Blocks

14

14 defensive actions in 5 matches

2.8 defensive actions / match

Goals
0

data from 1 matches

Assists
0
Key passes
4

data from 4 matches

Clean sheets
2
Tackles
10
Interceptions
4

data from 3 matches

Blocks
0

data from 1 matches

Minutes
450 (Ø 90)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAKey passesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDuels wonCSPasses
@ KuPSOct 15 · 2:490—0211—3—40/42
@ SamsunsporOct 10 · 0:390—012——5✓26/31
vs RwandaSep 29 · 1:2900001103—35/38
@ MaliSep 25 · 3:190—0—3——3—27/33
vs GalatasaraySep 19 · 4:090—0132—5✓17/19

Performances

Month
Wagner PinaTrabzonspor
4:2 @ KuPS
Started·90 minKey passes 2
0
Match stats

Match stats

Tackles
1
Interceptions
1
Duels
3/6 (50%)
Accurate passes
40/42 (95%)
Wagner PinaTrabzonspor
3:0 @ Samsunspor
Started·90 minKey passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Tackles
2
Duels
5/5 (100%)
Dribbles
1/1 (100%)
Accurate passes
26/31 (84%)
Wagner PinaCape Verde Islands
1:2 vs Rwanda
Started·90 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
0/0
Tackles
1
Interceptions
1
Blocks
0
Duels
3/7 (43%)
Dribbles
1/4 (25%)
Accurate passes
35/38 (92%)
Wagner PinaCape Verde Islands
1:3 @ Mali
Started·90 min
0
Match stats

Match stats

Tackles
3
Duels
3/7 (43%)
Accurate passes
27/33 (82%)
Wagner PinaTrabzonspor
4:0 vs Galatasaray
Started·90 minKey passes 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Tackles
3
Interceptions
2
Duels
5/11 (45%)
Dribbles
1/1 (100%)
Accurate passes
17/19 (89%)

Wagner Pina on Elevenrate boards

Appears on 1 public boards

Current form

7.0Good form
7.37.66.66.37.5

Average across the last 5 matches: 7.05. Form trend: Stable.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Mon · Oct 19

Today

Thu · Oct 22

Related players

More information about Wagner Pina

Who is Wagner Pina?

Wagner Pina is a footballer from Cape Verde who plays for Trabzonspor, primarily as a Right Back. Wagner Pina joined Trabzonspor after previously representing Estoril. The available positional data records Wagner Pina in roles including Right Back and Centre Back.

What is Wagner Pina's Elevenrate value?

The current Elevenrate value is €9M. Valuation direction: stable.

Why is Wagner Pina valued at €9M?

Wagner Pina's current Elevenrate estimate is €9M. A weighted rating of 6.92 across 8 recent rated matches provides a broadly neutral performance signal. A recent permanent transfer fee of €3M provides a direct market reference. The sporting level of Trabzonspor is reflected in the club-context adjustment.

What is Wagner Pina's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Wagner Pina has an average rating of 7.05.

What is Wagner Pina's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 11 transfers for Wagner Pina. The latest move was from Estoril to Trabzonspor on Jul 1, 2025.

What is Wagner Pina's injury history?

The available history contains 4 injuries for Wagner Pina. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

When does Wagner Pina's contract expire?

According to the available data, Wagner Pina's contract with Trabzonspor runs until Jun 30, 2029.

How does Elevenrate estimate Wagner Pina's value?

Elevenrate starts with the latest available market reference and adjusts it using a position-specific age curve, contract length, injury and availability risk, club level, playing time, recent rated performances and a recent transfer fee when available. The result is an estimate based on available data, not an official transfer price or transfer offer.

Read the full valuation methodology
Data updated
Valuation
Elevenrate elevenrate-value-v7 · methodology