ElevenrateElevenrate
Isam Faiz, Al Nasr Central Midfielder6.8

Isam Faiz

🇦🇪Al Nasr
Central Midfielder·Al Nasr·United Arab Emirates

Track Isam Faiz's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Age

26y 7m

Mar 6, 2000

Height

180 cm

80 kg

Elo

Al Nasr

Your selection

Track Faiz

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Oct 13, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026

Midfielder impact balances chance creation, passing quality and ball recovery with direct goal contributions.

Key passes

2

2 key passes in 2 matches

Pass accuracy 81%

Goals
0

data from 1 matches

Assists
0

data from 1 matches

Key passes
2

data from 1 matches

Pass accuracy
81%

data from 1 matches

Tackles
1

data from 1 matches

Interceptions
1

data from 1 matches

Minutes
161 (Ø 81)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesPassesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDribblesFouls won
vs Hatta SCOct 17 · 2:071001/1229/3611002
vs Al RiffaOct 13 · 3:090——————————

Performances

Month
Isam FaizAl Nasr
2:0 vs Hatta SC
Started·71 minKey passes 2Yellow card 1
0
Match stats

Match stats

Saves
0
Shots on target
1/1 (100%)
Tackles
1
Interceptions
1
Blocks
0
Duels
3/5 (60%)
Dribbles
0/0
Accurate passes
29/36 (81%)

Cards

Yellow
1

3:0 · vs Al Riffa

Oct 13, 2026

90 min

Current form

6.8Good form
6.47.06.47.2

Average across the last 4 matches: 6.75. Form trend: Falling.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Fri · Oct 23

Related players

More information about Isam Faiz

Who is Isam Faiz?

Isam Faiz is a footballer from United Arab Emirates who plays for Al Nasr, primarily as a Central Midfielder. Isam Faiz joined Al Nasr after previously representing Ajman.

What is Isam Faiz's current form?

Across his last 4 rated appearances, Isam Faiz has an average rating of 6.75.

What is Isam Faiz's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 1 transfer for Isam Faiz. The latest move was from Ajman to Al Nasr on Jan 27, 2026.

Data updated